Inter Primary School (Junior) Tchoukball Championship

3rd SPH Foundation National Primary Schools Tchoukball Championships 2014 (Junior Division)

Girls - 07 November 2014 @ Junyuan Primary School

Boys - 10 November 2014 @ Junyuan Primary School

 

Standings

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 Greendale 6 6 0 0 18
2 Farrer Park 6 5 0 1 16
3 Bedok West 6 3 0 3 12
4 Kheng Cheng 6 3 0 3 12
5 St Anthony's 6 2 1 3 11
6 Beacon 6 1 1 4 9
7 Admiralty 6 0 0 6 6

Note: Bedok West ranked ahead due to better goal difference.

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Junyuan 6 5 1 0 17
2 Kong Hwa 6 5 1 0 17
3 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 6 4 0 2 14
4 Tampines North 6 3 0 3 12
5 East Coast 6 2 0 4 10
6 Evergreen 6 1 0 5 8
7 zhonghua 6 0 0 6 6

Note: Junyuan ranked ahead due to better goal difference.

No. Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Bedok West 7 7 0 0 21
2 St Anthony's 7 6 0 1 19
3 Farrer Park 7 4 1 2 16
4 Beacon 7 4 0 3 15
5 East Coast 7 2 1 3 11
6 Junyuan 7 2 0 5 11
7 Tampines North 7 1 1 5 10
8 Zhonghua 7 1 0 6 9

Note: East Coast ranked ahead due to better goal difference.

Fixtures - Boys

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
A1 Boys Beacon 1 8 Farrer Park
A2 Boys Greendale 8 1 Admiralty
A3 Boys St Anthony's 3 6 Kheng Cheng
A4 Boys Beacon 5 2 Admiralty
A5 Boys Farrer Park 8 3 Kheng Cheng
A6 Boys St Anthony's 7 3 Bedok West
A7 Boys Beacon 1 7 Greendale
A8 Boys Kheng Cheng 6 4 Admiralty
A9 Boys Farrer Park 13 3 Bedok West
A10 Boys Kheng Cheng 1 5 Greendale
A11 Boys Admiralty 2 7 Bedok West
A12 Boys Farrer Park 9 2 St Anthony's
A13 Boys Kheng Cheng 6 1 Beacon
A14 Boys Admiralty 2 4 St Anthony's
A15 Boys Bedok West 4 7 Greendale
A16 Boys Admiralty 2 11 Farrer Park
A17 Boys Greendale 7 2 St Anthony's
A18 Boys Bedok West 7 3 Beacon
A19 Boys Greendale 9 7 Farrer Park
A20 Boys Bedok West 8 3 Kheng Cheng
A21 Boys St Anthony's 4 4 Beacon
B1 Boys Pei Hwa Presbyterian 3 12 Junyuan
B2 Boys Tampines North 10 8 Evergreen
B3 Boys Zhonghua 0 30 East Coast
B4 Boys Pei Hwa Presbyterian 6 4 Evergreen
B5 Boys Junyuan 12 5 East Coast
B6 Boys Zhonghua 6 8 Kong Hwa
B7 Boys Pei Hwa Presbyterian 10 2 Tampines North
B8 Boys East Coast 7 3 Evergreen
B9 Boys Junyuan 5 5 Kong Hwa
B10 Boys East Coast 2 6 Tampines North
B11 Boys Evergreen 3 8 Kong Hwa
B12 Boys Junyuan 6 3 Zhonghua
B13 Boys East Coast 3 4 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
B14 Boys Evergreen 7 6 Zhonghua
B15 Boys Kong Hwa 7 2 Tampines North
B16 Boys Evergreen 2 8 Junyuan
B17 Boys Tampines North 7 4 Zhonghua
B18 Boys Kong Hwa 7 4 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
B19 Boys Tampines North 2 10 Junyuan
B20 Boys Kong Hwa 9 3 East Coast
B21 Boys Zhonghua 4 5 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
A22 QF 1 Greendale 7 3 Tampines North
A23 QF 2 Farrer Park 9 5 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
B22 QF 3 Junyuan 8 7 Kheng Cheng
B23 QF 4 Kong Hwa 5 7 Bedok West
A24 Semi 1 Greendale 9 1 Bedok West
B24 Semi 2 Junyuan 3 5 Farrer Park
A25 3rd/4th Bedok West 1 8 Junyuan
A26 1st/2nd Greendale 3 4 Farrer Park

 

Fixtures - Girls

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
A1 Girls East Coast 1 6 Bedok West
A2 Girls Farrer Park 6 4 Beacon
A3 Girls Farrer Park 13 4 Zhonghua
A4 Girls Beacon 1 9 St Anothony's
A5 Girls St Anothony's 6 3 Farrer Park
A6 Girls Tampines North 4 6 Junyuan
A7 Girls Zhonghua 3 10 Beacon
A8 Girls Junyuan 1 9 Bedok West
A9 Girls Tampines North 4 8 East Coast
A10 Girls St Anothony's 10 4 Zhonghua
A11 Girls Bedok West 5 4 St Anothony's
A12 Girls Farrer Park 7 6 East Coast
A13 Girls Beacon 10 0 Junyuan
A14 Girls Bedok West 9 8 Farrer Park
B1 Girls Zhonghua 3 9 Tampines North
B2 Girls St Anothony's 9 2 Junyuan
B3 Girls East Coast 9 3 Junyuan
B4 Girls Bedok West 9 3 Tampines North
B5 Girls Zhonghua 4 13 Bedok West
B6 Girls Beacon 10 3 East Coast
B7 Girls Tampines North 6 6 Farrer Park
B8 Girls East Coast 8 10 St Anothony's
B9 Girls Beacon 3 7 Bedok West
B10 Girls Farrer Park 8 2 Junyuan
B11 Girls Zhonghua 7 11 Junyuan
B12 Girls Tampines North 3 7 Beacon
B13 Girls Tampines North 2 10 St Anothony's
B14 Girls Zhonghua 9 9 East Coast

 

SPHF Inter Primary School (Junior) Tchoukball Championships 2012

9 & 12 November 2012 @ St. Anthony's Primary School

Standings

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 Greendale 3 3 0 0 6
2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 3 2 0 1 4
3 Bedok West 3 1 0 2 2
4 Corporation 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Beacon 3 3 0 0 6
2 East Coast 3 1 1 1 3
3 Cedar 3 1 1 1 3
4 Greenridge 3 0 0 3 0

Remarks: East Coast ranked ahead due to better goal difference.

 

No. Boys Group C P W D L PTS
1 Mayflower 3 3 0 0 6
2 St Anthony's 3 2 0 1 4
3 Farrer Park 3 1 0 2 2
4 Kong Hwa 3 0 0 3 0

 

No. Boys Group D P W D L PTS
1 Junyuan 4 3 0 1 6
2 Bedok Green 4 2 0 2 4
3 Kheng Cheng 4 2 0 2 4
4 New Town 4 2 0 2 4
5 Admiralty 4 1 0 2 2

Remarks: Bedok Green ranked ahead due to better head to head results.

 

No. Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Beacon 7 7 0 0 14
2 St Anthony's 7 5 1 1 11
3 East Coast 7 5 0 2 10
4 New Town 7 4 0 3 8
5 Xinghua 7 2 1 4 5
6 Cedar 7 2 0 5 4
7 Bedok West 7 1 2 4 4
8 Greenridge 7 0 0 7 0

 

Fixtures - Boys

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys A Pei Hwa 5 3 Bedok West
2 Boys A Corporation 5 8 Greendale
3 Boys A Bedok West 8 5 Corporation
4 Boys A Greendale 7 2 Pei Hwa
5 Boys A Greendale 6 5 Bedok West
6 Boys A Pei Hwa 9 1 Corporation
7 Boys B Cedar 5 5 East Coast
8 Boys B Beacon 11 1 Greenridge
9 Boys B East Coast 5 9 Beacon
10 Boys B Greenridge 0 7 Cedar
11 Boys B Greenridge 1 13 East Coast
12 Boys B Cedar 4 13 BEacon
13 Boys C St. Anthony's 6 1 Farrer Park
14 Boys C Mayflower 12 0 Kong Hwa
15 Boys C Farrer Park 3 7 Mayflower
16 Boys C Kong Hwa 3 11 St. Anthony's
17 Boys C Kong Hwa 3 5 Farrer Park
18 Boys C St. Anthony's 4 8 Mayflower
19 Boys D New Town 4 5 Bedok Green
20 Boys D Admiralty 3 4 Kheng Cheng
21 Boys D Bedok Green 8 1 Kheng Cheng
22 Boys D New Town 7 5 Junyuan
23 Boys D Kheng Cheng 2 9 Junyuan
24 Boys D Bedok Green 5 3 Admiralty
25 Boys D Admiralty 0 6 New Town
26 Boys D Junyuan 8 5 Bedok Green
27 Boys D Junyuan 11 2 Admiralty
28 Boys D Kheng Cheng 9 6 New Town
29 QF 1 Greendale 5 9 St. Anthony's
30 QF 2 Junyuan 9 7 East Coast
31 QF 3 Mayflower 6 7 Pei Hwa
32 QF 4 Beacon 12 4 Bedok Green
33 Semi 1 St. Anthony's 13 10 Junyuan
34 Semi 2 Pei Hwa 4 13 Beacon
35 3rd/4th Junyuan 12 6 Pei Hwa
36 1st/2nd St. Anthony's 7 11 Beacon

 

Fixtures - Girls

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Girls East Coast 5 1 Bedok West
2 Girls Greenridge 3 7 Xinghua
3 Girls Beacon 10 1 NewTown
4 Girls Cedar 3 7 St. Anthony's
5 Girls Beacon 8 1 Greenridge
6 Girls New Town 9 3 Cedar
7 Girls East Coast 3 4 St. Anthony's
8 Girls Bedok West 6 6 Xinghua
9 Girls Cedar 1 12 Beacon
10 Girls New Town 4 8 East Coast
11 Girls Xinghua 1 11 St. Anthony's
12 Girls Greenridge 1 9 Bedok West
13 Girls Greenridge 7 8 New Town
14 Girls St. Anthony's 4 4 Bedok West
15 Girls Xinghua 1 10 Beacon
16 Girls East Coast 6 3 Cedar
17 Girls Xinghua 4 8 East Coast
18 Girls Cedar 6 3 Greenridge
19 Girls New Town 8 6 Bedok West
20 Girls Beacon 11 1 St. Anthony's
21 Girls Bedok West 4 8 Cedar
22 Girls Beacon 7 3 East Coast
23 Girls Greenridge 2 7 St. Anthony's
24 Girls Xinghua 6 7 New Town
25 Girls New Town 4 6 St. Anthony's
26 Girls Bedok West 1 12 Beacon
27 Girls Xinghua 8 4 Cedar
28 Girls Greenridge 6 10 East Coast

 

 

9 November 2011 @ Monfort Junior School

Standings

No. Boys Group A P W D L PTS
1 Beacon 4 4 0 0 8
2 Kheng Cheng 4 3 0 1 6
3 Park View 4 2 0 2 4
4 Junyuan 4 1 0 3 2
5 Monfort Junior 4 0 0 4 0

 

No. Boys Group B P W D L PTS
1 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 4 3 1 0 7
2 Mayflower 4 2 1 1 5
3 New Town 4 2 0 2 4
4 Tampines North 4 2 0 2 4
5 St Anthony's 4 0 0 4 0

Remarks: New Town beat Tampines North so ranked higher.

 

No. Girls Team P W D L PTS
1 Beacon 4 3 1 0 7
2 Tampines North 4 3 1 0 7
3 Park View 4 2 0 2 4
4 St Anthony's 4 1 0 3 2
5 Junyuan 4 0 0 4 0

 Remarks: Beacon ranked higher due to lower goals conceded in group.

 

Fixtures - Boys

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Boys A Monfort Junior 1 8 Park View
2 Boys A Junyuan 3 5 Kheng Cheng
3 Boys A Beacon 10 1 Monfort Junior
4 Boys A Park View 7 1 Junyuan
5 Boys A Kheng Cheng 6 9 Beacon
6 Boys A Monfort Junior 3 8 Junyuan
7 Boys A Park View 2 10 Beacon
8 Boys A Monfort Junior 2 9 Kheng Cheng
9 Boys A Junyuan 0 15 Beacon
10 Boys A Park View 5 12 Kheng Cheng
11 Boys B St Anthony's 5 12 Tampines North
12 Boys B New Town 7 10 Mayflower
13 Boys B Pei Hwa Presbyterian 11 9 St Anthony's
14 Boys B Tampines North 6 7 New Town
15 Boys B Mayflower 12 12 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
16 Boys B St Anthony's 7 11 New Town
17 Boys B Tampines North 9 12 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
18 Boys B St Anthony's 3 15 Mayflower
19 Boys B New Town 3 12 Pei Hwa Presbyterian
20 Boys B Tampines North 10 9 Mayflower
21 Semi 1 Beacon 14 12 Mayflower
22 Semi 2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian 13 2 Kheng Cheng
23 3rd/4th Mayflower 9 4 Kheng Cheng
24 1st/2nd Beacon 9 13 Pei Hwa Presbyterian

 

Fixtures - Girls

No. Category Team A Score  Team B
1 Girls Park View 6 3 St Anthony's
2 Girls Junyuan 1 13 Beacon
3 Girls Tampines North 8 6 Park View
4 Girls St Anthony's 11 2 Junyuan
5 Girls Beacon 8 8 Tampines North
6 Girls Park View 14 4 Junyuan
7 Girls St Anthony's 6 10 Tampines North
8 Girls Beacon 12 3 Park View
9 Girls Junyuan 5 12 Tampines North
10 Girls St Anthony's 5 13 Beacon